Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Table of contents

Terms & Conditions Privacy & Cookie Policy Privacy Policy for our Social Media Profiles

 

 Version 2.9 updated 10.01.2024

 This Privacy Policy explains how Kontri Ltd. (collectively "we," "us," or "our") collect, use, share and process your personal information.

We want you to be fully informed below links will help you navigate this page:

Who is the data controller?

When do we collect your personal data?

What kind of personal data do we collect?

How do we use your personal data?

Who do we share your personal data with?

What are your rights relating to your personal data?

Security of your data and what you can do to help

Cookie Policy

Changes to this privacy policy

How to contact us?

 

Who is the data controller?

A data controller is an organisation that collects and uses personal data and decides how that personal data is used and managed.

Kontri Ltd. (registered in England, number 08505698, registered office: 49 Hevea Road Burton-on-Trent DE13 0SH, 020 3129 1615/+44 20 3129 1615, privacy@kontri.co.uk is the Controller of the personal data you (data subject) provide us. 

We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO): registration number ZA903038 

Our EU representative pursuant to art. 27 GDPR is:
Kontri Sp. z o.o. address: Jacka Kuronia 3, 15-569 Bialystok, Poland, email: rodo@kontri.pl

When do we collect your personal data?

  • When you visit our website, which uses cookies and similar technologies such as Google enhanced conversions (for more information visit section Cookie Policy);
  • When you register an online account with us;
  • When you make an online purchase;
  • When you subscribe to our newsletter service (to emails about our new arrivals, promotional offers, discounts and so on);
  • When you contact us for example by sending an email to our customer service;
  • When you enter our promotions (such us competitions, prize draws).


What kind of personal data do we collect?

  • Data relating to your navigation on our website and certain technical information related to your device and access (for more information visit section Cookie Policy);
  • Data related to your shopping experience and choices;
  • Data identifying you, necessary for us to complete your order, deliver it to you, or manage your account in our store;
  • Your correspondence and communication with us;
  • Your orders placed with us.

Our websites are not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

The provision of all personal information is voluntary, but may be necessary in order to use our services for example to conclude a transaction.

Some of the above personal data is collected directly (for example when you register an account with us, change any of your details via Your Account, make a purchase or send an email to our customer service). Other personal data is collected indirectly, for example your browsing or shopping activity.

We offer you the option to sign up and sign in using a third party social networking or integrated service (for example: Facebook, Google+, PayPal account). If you choose to do so (and authorize such access requests), we will collect certain personal data (such as your name and surname, email address) stored on these accounts for registration or identification purposes. Using this option speeds up registration (no additional passwords to remember). Rest assured that we do not publish on your behalf on any of those social accounts. You can disconnect the accounts at any time and revoke the transfer of the data with future effect by changing your settings of respective services (for example for Facebook here or Google here). Make sure to read the personal data processing policies of these services as well.

How do we use your personal data?

We need to process your personal data for a number of different reasons.
The following is a summary of how and according to which legal bases we use your personal data:

1) To perform our contract with you or for any pre-contractual obligations:

  • to provide goods and services to you;
  • provide you customer support;
  • for proper functioning of the website (for example to store how many items are in your shopping bag);
  • to manage your registered online account;
  • to process your returns, refunds, complaints etc.;
  • send you service messages by email (so that you are updated about your order/account for example no payment notification or shipping confirmation);
  • to administer any promotions (prize draws, contest, competitions) that you choose to enter and get prizes to the winners.

2) To fulfil our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party:

When we process personal data to fulfil our legitimate interests we will use it in a way in which you would reasonably expect and which will have a minimal privacy impact.

Those instances include:

  • handling customer queries not strictly related to our contract with you our pre-contractual obligations;
  • analysis and statistical purposes;
  • to send you an email invitation to review our service in a third party on-line review community. These messages will not include any promotional content and help us improve our service and help other potential buyers make an informed decision about buying with us. We may use third parties to send you these invitations;
  • maintaining the integrity of our IT systems;
  • business management (to conduct business planning, reporting, and forecasting) and business optimisation;
  • training our staff (so when you contact us, you get the best possible customer service).

 3) To comply with legal obligations:

  • to which our business is subject as well as to keep records of our compliance processes or tax records;
  • where, we are legally obliged, to disclose your information to relevant authorities. 

4) Your consent

  • to contact you by email (with your prior consent, you are free to unsubscribe at any time) about our new arrivals, promotional offers, discounts, abandoned shopping carts (when you have not finished placing your order) etc.
  • to provide you personalized offers on third party websites, based on your browsing history (when you accept advertising/tracking cookies);
  • to evaluate and improve effectiveness of our marketing campaigns (when you accept advertising/tracking cookies);
  • to monitor the performance of our website and to constantly look to improve our site and user experience (when you accept performance related cookies);
  •  to analyze traffic on our website and share this data with third parties, such as our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services (when you accept our privacy policy);
  • to re-engage  you through multiple, frequently used channels following your purchases when you are Google registered user via Google’s Customer Match List (when you accept our privacy policy);
  • to show you targeted advertising (ex. via Google Customer Match List) (when you accept our privacy policy).

When we are relying on consent as our legal basis to process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time.

How long will the data be stored for?

We will keep your personal information for the purposes set out in this privacy policy and in accordance with the law and relevant regulations. In most cases we are required by law to process your data even if you no longer use our services as such obligations arise for example from tax or accounting regulations. For that reason, even if you close your account with us, we will process some of your personal data for the period indicated in the aforementioned regulations. 

Who do we share your personal data with?

We sometimes share your personal data with trusted third parties in order to make certain services available to you. These third parties process your personal information on our behalf and are required to meet high standards of security before doing so.

These companies may belong the following categories:

  • Technology providers – so partners that provide IT, website/webstore services, deploy our email campaigns for us; send invitations to review our service;
  • Payment providers (such as Paypal);
  • Customer service providers – partners who work with us to provide you with help (for example questions relating to our products, your orders, your account with us);
  • Distributors and manufacturers of goods – partners who fulfil orders and deliver products to you, who may also manage your returns on our behalf;
  • Delivery companies – couriers, postal companies and other firms that help us deliver your goods to you;
  • Returns centers – companies that accept returns from our international customers in countries other than UK so your return is quicker, easier and cheaper for you;
  • Marketing service providers – marketing agencies, advertising partners (including social networks) that help us deliver our marketing and advertising to you; partners that assist in management of our promotions (prize draws, contests, competitions). Our advertising may include interest based advertising (also known as online behavioral advertising), contextual advertising. We and our advertising partners may process certain personal data to help us understand your interests or preferences so that we can deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you;
  • Consultants, auditors and other similar partners that help us in various ways get better;
  • Regulators and other governmental agencies or law enforcement agencies, in response to verified requests or legal processes. We also share your personal data where we in good faith believe that it is necessary for the purpose of our own, or a third party’s legitimate interest relating to national security, law enforcement, litigation, criminal investigation, protecting the safety of any person, or to prevent death or imminent bodily harm, provided that we deem that such interest is not overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms requiring the protection of your personal data. 
  • In case of merger, acquisition or sale of part of our business - your personal data may be shared with such third parties as part of this process. We will require that the new owner follows this privacy policy with respect to your personal information. You will be notified of a change of ownership.
  • Companies approved by you, such as social media sites (if you choose to link your accounts to us).

In order to display our collected reviews and social media feedback, the Trustami badge is incorporated into this web page. In considering our interests, this serves to realize an optimised marketing of our website and products according to art. 6 (1)(f) of the UK GDPR. Whenever a Trustami badge is displayed, the web server automatically stores a server log file (access data) which contains, the name of the visited website, the file, date and time of display, your reduced IP address, the transmitted data volume, the status of your request, the browser type, the operating system of the user, the referring URL (from the previous webpage) and the requesting provider. This access data will not be evaluated and will be automatically overwritten seven days after your visit to the page. The Trustami badge and connected services advertised are an offer of Trustami GmbH, Schröderstraße 5, 10115 Berlin. For the processing of the data collected by Trustami, the privacy policy of Trustami is valid (www.trustami.com/datenschutz).


Transferring personal data outside of the EEA (European Economic Area)

From time to time we may transfer your personal information to third party data processors located outside of the European Economic Area ('EEA') for the purposes described in this privacy policy. We do our best to transfer your personal information only to those third parties where we can be sure that your privacy and your rights are protected, for example when that third party is located in a country which the EU has approved as having adequate data protection laws or when we have a contract in place in a form approved by regulators (the European Commission's standard data protection clauses). Recipients located in countries outside the European Economic Area have implemented and maintain adequate safeguards for the personal data processed.

What are your rights relating to your personal data?

If you reside in certain territories, including the EU, you have a number of rights in relation to your personal information. While some of these rights apply generally, certain rights apply only in certain limited cases. You rights include:

  • Right to be informed about collection and use of your personal data.
  • Right to access personal data we hold about you. This is known as a Subject Access Request.
  • Right to correct your personal data when incorrect or incomplete (if you have an account with us you can also correct your data yourself in Your Account).
  • Right to withdraw your consent at any time.
  • Right, under certain circumstances, to object to processing of your personal data (for example when we are processing your data for the purpose of our legitimate interest). You will find more information about your right to object here
  • Right, under certain circumstances, to restrict processing of your personal data (in this case we will not process your data for any other purpose than storage).
  • Right under certain circumstances, to have your personal data erased, where we no longer have any legal reason to retain them.
  • Right to request that we provide to you your personal data in a commonly used format, and if technically possible, that we transfer them to another data controller. This is applicable provided that your data is processed by automated means and that processing is based on your consent, on a contract which you are a part of or on pre-contractual obligations.

How to exercise your rights

Any requests to exercise your rights can be made in writing. We recommend writing to us at privacy@kontri.co.uk. We will respond as soon as possible within one calendar month at the latest. That period may be extended by two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. To protect your information, we will seek to verify your identity before proceeding with any request you make under this Privacy Policy.

Complaint with a data protection supervisory authority

You also have the right to make a complaint with a data protection supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the UK this role is performed by the Information Commissioner Office https://ico.org.uk/

More about your right to object

You may object to processing of your personal data when:

  • they are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you can object at any time without providing any justification;
  • they are processed under the following purposes: legitimate interest or statistical purpose; you must provide a specific reason and tell us why you are objecting to processing of your data (your grounds should be related to your particular situation).

How to stop marketing messages from us:
At any time you can stop receiving marketing messages from us by:

  • clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ link at the end of any marketing email from us;
  • using the unsubscribe option available at https://kiddymoon.co.uk/newsletter.php;
  • contacting our customer service.

Please note it might take a short period for all our systems to be updated, so you might get messages from us while we process your request.

Security of your data and what you can do to help

We acknowledge the importance of responsible use of your personal data, please be assured that we do not sell collected data to any third parties.
We use Internet standard encryption technology ("SSL" or "Secure Socket Layer" technology) to encode personal data that you send to us. When signing in, logging in or placing your order in your browser you will see an image of a closed padlock or an unbroken key, which means that encryption is used.

We also recommend that you enhance your online safety by following these guidelines:

  • Keep your account passwords private. Do not share it.
  • Your password must be at least 10 characters long, contain at least 1 capital letter, and 1 digit or 1 special character. Do not use dictionary words, your name, email address, or your other personal data that can be easily accessed. We also recommend that you frequently change your password. You can do this in Account-> Personal Details-> Change your password (don’t forget to save the changes).
  • Avoid using the same password for multiple online accounts.
  • If you use our website in a public location, we recommend that you always log out of your account and close the website browser for your security reasons.

Linked Sites

This website may contain links to other websites, which are not operated by Kontri Ltd. (the "Linked Sites"). These websites are owned and operated by third parties and your use of the Linked Sites will be subject to the terms and privacy policy contained within each such site.

 

COOKIE POLICY

What are cookies and similar technologies?

Cookies and similar technologies are essentially very small data files placed on your device (computer, tablet, mobile phone etc.), when you visit a website and often contain a unique identification code. Cookies can then be sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that cookie. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site. Information collected through cookies and similar technologies may include the date and time of the visit and how you use a particular website or mobile application.

We use numerous cookies, the list of which can be found under the privacy policy.

Why do we use cookies?

Cookies have different functions. Generally they make a user's experience more efficient. Thanks to them, during your visit to our online shop you remain logged in, all items remain stored in your shopping bag, you can shop safely and the website keeps running smoothly. They also ensure that we can see how our website is used and how we can improve it. Furthermore, depending on your preferences, cookies may be used to present you with targeted advertisements that match your personal interests.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically necessary cookies is legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) UK GDPR).  

For all other types of cookies we need your permission (Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.). Your consent is obtained when you (on your first time visit to our site) indicate your preferred choices on the banner informing you about our use of cookies. When you consent to the use of cookies on our site, your consent is valid for a maximum of 12 months, after which you will be asked to renew it. A renewal request may also be triggered if you connect from a different terminal, modify your browser settings or when there were significant updates to our privacy policy relating to your consent. You can withdraw your consent anytime (for more information please see below).

 

How to change your cookie settings?

You can manage cookies (except for those strictly necessary) via our Privacy Hub. You can access it via the link provided in the website’s footer. You can indicate your preference either globally for the site (by clicking “Accept all cookies”) or allow only specific cookie categories. A cookie will be set on your device to remember your preferences.

If you wish to deactivate the use of any cookies – including cookies that are operationally necessary, you may do so by using the settings in your browser or device, if this is supported by your browser or device (please bear in mind that this must be done separately for each browser you use). Most Internet browsers are configured by default to allow deposit of cookies. Please note that you may not be able to use certain features of our website when you deactivate cookies. 

You may also delete existing cookies from your device. If you do this, any opt-out cookies that have already been set will also be deleted, so that you will have to declare your opt-outs on various websites again.

Find out how to manage cookies on popular browsers:

To find information relating to other browsers, visit the browser developer's website. You can find more information about cookies and how to disable them at https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies/

Other technologies:

Apart from cookies, we use other technologies collecting user data to provide you with more adequate content.

Kontri Ltd. may collect user data through the use of:

  • marketing automation (e-mail, sms, push notifications);
  • retargeting;
  • website testing software; 
  • marketing tools to analyze users' behavior on the website and the effects of online marketing;
  • marketing tools for automating product recommendations; 
  • product search engines; 
  • online communicators; 
  • customer relationship management system;
  • maps (location);
  • payment services;

for contract performance, analytical, statistical and marketing purposes. 

The aforementioned services help the Controller among other things, to keep statistics and analyze traffic on the website.  The Controller, using the above-mentioned services, collects such data as the sources and medium of acquisition of visitors to the website and the way they behave on the website, information on the devices and browsers from which they visit the site, IP and domain, geographical data and demographic data (age, gender) and interests.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update and change this Privacy Policy from time to time, to reflect any changes in legal requirements or the way we process your personal data. Please check back frequently to see any. If we make significant changes, we will try to make it clear to you also by other means (for example email). The revised Privacy Policy will be effective as of the published effective date. 


Questions? Contact us

If you have any questions, concerns or comments about our Privacy & Cookie policy or our use of your personal information please contact us:

• e-mail us at: privacy@kontri.co.uk
• write to us at: KONTRI LTD. 49 Hevea Road Burton-on-Trent DE13 0SH UK

 

List of Cookies we use

Advertising cookies

pinterest

_pin_unauth: 365 days, cookie
First party cookie which groups actions for users who cannot be identified by Pinterest.

Meta (Facebook)

fbsr_: cookie
Contains the signed request for the Facebook App user.

fbss_: 365 days, cookie
Shared session Facebook.

fbs_: 30 minutes, cookie
Facebook session.

Meta Pixel: 999 days, tracking pixel
The Meta Pixel is a piece of code that allows you to measure the effectiveness of your advertising by understanding the actions taken by users of the site and allows you to make sure that your shop ads are shown to the right people.

_fbp: 90 days, cookie
Cookie used for user profiling and to match advertising to user profile as accurately as possible.

fr: 90 days, cookie
Cookie used for user profiling and to match advertising to user profile as accurately as possible.

_fbc: 730 days, cookie
Store last visit.

tr: cookie
Cookie used for user profiling and to match advertising to user profile as accurately as possible.

sb: 402 days, cookie
This cookie helps identify and apply additional security measures in case someone tries to access your Facebook account without authorization, for example by entering random passwords. It is also used to record information that will allow Facebook to recover a user's account if they forget their password, or to provide additional authentication if it suspects someone has hacked into their account. This includes, for example, \"sb\" and \"dbln\" cookies, which can securely identify a user's browser.

usida: cookie
Collects a combination of the user’s browser and unique identifier, used to tailor advertising to users.

wd: 9 days, cookie
This cookie helps direct traffic between servers and analyze how fast Meta Products load on different users. Thanks to cookies, Meta can also record the aspect ratio and dimensions of a user's screen and windows, and know whether the user has high contrast mode enabled, so it can present its sites and applications correctly. It can, for example, use \"dpr\" and \"wd\" cookies, among others, to provide the user with optimal device screen parameters.

locale: 9 days, cookie
This cookie contains the display locale of the last logged in user on this browser.

datr: 7 days, cookie
The purpose of the datr cookie is to identify the web browser being used to connect to Facebook independent of the logged in user. This cookie plays a key role in Facebook's security and site integrity features.

kiddymoon.co.uk

RSSID: 180 days, cookie
IdoSell RS user ID, used for the purpose of displaying tailored product recommendations on the website.

__IAIRSUSER__: 60 minutes, cookie
IdoSell RS user ID, used for the purpose of displaying tailored product recommendations on the website.

Google Ads

_gcl_au : 90 days, cookie
Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services.

FPAU: 90 days, cookie
A cookie that collects information about users and their activity on the site through embedded elements for analytical and reporting purposes.

FPGCLAW: 90 days, cookie
Contains campaign related information on the user.

FPGCLGB: 90 days, cookie
Contains campaign related information on the user.

_gcl_gb: 90 days, cookie
Contains campaign related information on the user.

_gac_gb_<>: 90 days, cookie
Contains campaign related information on the user.

_gcl_aw: 90 days, cookie
Contains campaign related information on the user.

IDE: 730 days, cookie
This cookie are used to show Google ads on non-Google sites.

1P_JAR: 30 days, cookie
This cookie file is used to collect website statistics and track conversion rates. Sets a unique ID to remember your preferences and other information such as website statistics and track conversion rates.

test_cookie: 1 days, cookie
It is used for testing whether the permissions to set cookies in the user's browser are enabled

AEC: 138 days, cookie
These cookies prevent malicious sites from acting on behalf of a user without that user’s knowledge.

APISID: 193 days, cookie
This cookie file is stored on your computer to remain connected to your Google account, while visiting their services again. While you remain with this active session and use add-ons on other websites, such as ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.

CONSENT: 559 days, cookie
This cookie file is stored on your computer to remain connected to your Google account, while visiting their services again. While you remain with this active session and use add-ons on other websites, such as ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.

DSID: 10 days, cookie
‘DSID’ cookie is used to identify a signed-in user on non-Google sites and to remember whether the user has agreed to ad personalization.

OTZ: 23 days, cookie
This cookie is used to remember your preferences and other information, such as your preferred language, the number of results displayed on a search results page (for example, 10 or 20), and whether you want to have Google SafeSearch turned on.

SAPISID: 28 days, cookie
This cookie file is stored on your computer to remain connected to your Google account, while visiting their services again. While you remain with this active session and use add-ons on other websites, such as ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.

SEARCH_SAMESITE: 176 days, cookie
Allow servers to mitigate the risk of CSRF and information leakage attacks by asserting that a particular cookie should only be sent with requests initiated from the same registrable domain.

SIDCC: 393 days, cookie
Download certain tools from Google and save certain preferences, for example the number of search results per sheet or activation of the SafeSearch filter. Adjust the ads appearing in google search.

SSID: 393 days, cookie
This cookie file is stored on your computer to remain connected to your Google account, while visiting their services again. While you remain with this active session and use add-ons on other websites, such as ours, Google will use these cookies to improve your user experience.

__Secure-*: 730 days, cookie
These cookies are used to deliver ads more relevant to you and your interests.

Google Analytics

__gads: 395 days, cookie
To provide ad delivery or retargeting.


Functional cookies (required)

kiddymoon.co.uk

monit_token: 365 days, cookie
Identifies the shop's customer.

shop_monit_token: 30 minutes, cookie
Identifies the shop's customer.

client: 1 days, cookie
Identifies the logged-in customer / basket of the non-logged-in customer.

affiliate: 90 days, cookie
It stores information about the partner ID from which the shop was entered.

ordersDocuments: cookie
Stores information about the print status of a document.

__idsui: 1095 days, cookie
File required for the so-called lightweight login function on the website.

__idsual: 1095 days, cookie
File required for the so-called lightweight login function on the website.

__IAI_SRC: 90 days, cookie
It only stores the source from which the page was accessed.

login: cookie
Stores information about whether the user has logged in to the site.

CPA: 28 days, cookie
Includes information on the variables for the CPA / CPS programmes in which the site participates.

__IAIRSABTVARIANT__: 30 days, cookie
Variant identifier for the A/B test and IdoSell RS engine configuration.

basket_id: 365 days, cookie
The site user's shopping cart identifier, assigned for the duration of the ongoing session.

page_counter: 1 days, cookie
Counter of pages visited.

LANGID: 180 days, cookie
Stores information about the language selected by the site user.

REGID: 180 days, cookie
Stores information about the site user's region.

CURRID: 180 days, cookie
Stores information about the currency of the site selected by the user.

__IAIABT__: 30 days, cookie
It stores the A/B test identifier, for the purpose of testing and improving shop functionality.

__IAIABTSHOP__: 30 days, cookie
It stores the identifier of the shop participating in the A/B test.

__IAIABTVARIANT__: 30 days, cookie
Stores the identifier of the variant drawn as part of the ongoing A/B test.

toplayerwidgetcounter[]: cookie
Stores the number of times a pop up message has been displayed.

samedayZipcode: 90 days, cookie
Stores information about the site user's postcode, which is required to offer courier delivery on the SameDay service.

applePayAvailability: 30 days, cookie
Stores information about whether an ApplePay payment method is available for the user.

paypalMerchant: 1 days, cookie
PayPal account ID.

toplayerNextShowTime_: cookie
Stores information about the time at which the next pop up message is to be displayed. 

rabateCode_clicked: 1 days, cookie
Stores information about the closure of the active discount bar.

freeeshipping_clicked: 1 days, cookie
Stores information about the closing of the free delivery bar.

redirection: cookie
Stores information on the closure of the pop-up message indicating the suggested language for the shop.

filterHidden: 365 days, cookie
When the option to collapse the filter for goods is clicked, it saves which filter is to be collapsed when the goods list is refreshed.

toplayerwidgetcounterclosedX_: cookie
It stores information about closing the pop-up message.

cpa_currency: 60 minutes, cookie
Includes currency information for CPA / CPS programmes in which the site participates.

basket_products_count: cookie
Stores information on the number of products in the basket.

wishes_products_count: cookie
Stores information on the number of products in the favorites list.

remembered_mfa: 365 days, cookie
Stores remembered user information for multi-factor authentication (MFA)

IAI S.A.

iai_accounts_toplayer: 30 days, cookie
Ensures the correct display of the pop up message informing about the IdoAccounts login service (https://www.idosell.com/en/idoaccounts-is-a-system-that-facilitates-the-process-of-logging-in-to-many-stores-with-one-account-and-placing-orders-in-online-stores/).

IdoSell

platform_id: cookie
Stores information about whether the page is displayed in the mobile app.

paypalAvailability_: 1 days, cookie
Stores information on whether a PayPal payment method is available for the user.

ck_cook: 3 days, cookie
Stores information about whether the user of the website has consented to cookies.

IdoAccounts

accounts_terms: 365 days, cookie
Stores information on whether the user has accepted consent to use the IdoAccounts service.

express_checkout_login: 365 days, cookie
CookieNameExpressCheckoutLogin

Google

NID: 180 days, cookie
These cookies (NID, ENID) are used to remember your preferences and other information, such as your preferred language, how many results you prefer to have shown on a search results page (for example, 10 or 20), and whether you want to have Google’s SafeSearch filter turned on. This cookie is also required to offer the Google Pay payment service.

Google reCAPTCHA

_GRECAPTCHA: 1095 days, cookie
This cookie is set by Google reCAPTCHA, which protects our site against spam enquiries on contact forms.

PayPal

ts: cookie
This cookie is generally provided by PayPal and supports payment services on the website.

ts_c: 1095 days, cookie
This cookie is generally provided by PayPal and is used to prevent fraud.

x-pp-s: cookie
This cookie is generally provided by PayPal and supports payment services on the website.

enforce_policy: 365 days, cookie
This cookie is generally provided by PayPal and supports payment services on the website.

tsrce: 3 days, cookie
This cookie is generally provided by PayPal and supports payment services on the website.

l7_az: 60 minutes, cookie
This cookie is necessary for the PayPal login-function on the website.

LANG: 1 days, cookie
This cookie is generally provided by PayPal and supports payment services on the website.

nsid: cookie
Used in the context of transactions on the Website. The cookie is required for secure transactions.


Analytics cookies

IAI S.A.

__IAI_AC2: 45 days, cookie
Activity Tracking identifier to collect the history of pre-order sources as well as the source through which the order was placed according to the last click attribution model.

Google Ads

*-*: 14 days, cookie
It stores information about whether a 'Google Consumer Reviews' popup has already been displayed, asking for consent to send a survey about the order.

Google Analytics

_ga_: 730 days, cookie
Used by Google Analytics to collect data on the number of times a user has visited the website, as well as dates for the first and most recent visit.

_ga: 730 days, cookie
Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

_gid: 1 days, cookie
Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

_gat: 1 days, cookie
Used to throttle request rate. Analytics anonymizes the IP address.

_dc_gtm_UA-#: 730 days, cookie
Used by Google Tag Manager to control the loading of a Google Analytics script tag. Analytics anonymizes the IP address.

FPLC: 1200 minutes, cookie
Non-HttpOnly cookie version named FPLC with a value hashed from the FPID value.

_gat[_]: 1 minutes, cookie
Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.

_gat_gtag: 1 minutes, cookie
Used to analyze visitor browsing habits, flow, source and other information.

__utma: 730 days, cookie
Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

__utmb: 30 minutes, cookie
Used to determine new sessions / visits. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utmb cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

__utmc: cookie
Not used in ga.js. Set for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine whether the user was in a new session/visit.

__utmt: 10 minutes, cookie
Used to throttle request rate.

__utmz: 180 days, cookie
Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached your site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

__utmv: 730 days, cookie
Used to store visitor-level custom variable data. This cookie is created when a developer uses the _setCustomVar method with a visitor level custom variable. This cookie was also used for the deprecated _setVar method. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

AMP_TOKEN: 365 days, cookie
Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP Client ID service.

FPID: 730 days, cookie
This cookie is named FPID (First Party Identifier) by default. The value stored in FPID will be used for setting the Client ID in the request to Google’s servers.

_gaexp: 90 days, cookie
Used to determine a user's inclusion in an experiment and the expiry of experiments a user has been included in.

_opt_awcid: 1 days, cookie
Used for campaigns mapped to Google Ads Customer IDs.

_opt_awmid: 1 days, cookie
Used for campaigns mapped to Google Ads Campaign IDs.

_opt_awgid: 1 days, cookie
Used for campaigns mapped to Google Ads Ad Group IDs

_opt_awkid: 1 days, cookie
Used for campaigns mapped to Google Ads Criterion IDs

_opt_utmc: 1 days, cookie
Stores the last utm_campaign query parameter.

_opt_expid: 0.2 minutes, cookie
This cookie is created when running a redirect experiment. It stores the experiment ID, the variant ID and the referrer to the page that's being redirected.

Google Analytics pixel: 999 days, tracking pixel
Pixel measures visits, clicks, and other digital behaviour. This allows to adapt your marketing strategy.

__utmli: 60 days, cookie
The cookie is part of the Enhanced Link Attribution feature that (tries to) distinguish clicks on links to the same destination in the in-page analyses. Contains the id (if any) of the clicked link (or its parent) to be read on the next page, so in-page analyses can tell where on the page the clicked link was located.

Google Maps

SID: 3650 days, cookie
Contain digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google Account ID and most recent sign-in time. The combination of these cookies (SID, HSID) allows Google to block many types of attack, such as attempts to steal the content of forms submitted in Google services.


pixel